Endoscopies

Colonoscopy

Prices from the public price lists of 3 clinics; comparison prices include the service fee and the Kanta fee.

Cheapest
from €849.90Pihlajalinna
Most expensive
from €1,192.90Aava
Difference
€343.0040 % more
Checked
13/10/2026from 3 price lists
Pihlajalinna from €849.90, Terveystalo from €880.00, Aava from €1,192.90

Prices by clinic

Colonoscopy: prices by provider
ProviderPrice with feesList pricePrice list lineChecked
Pihlajalinnafrom €849.90from €813.00+ fees €36.90Paksusuolen tähystysFIPihlajalinna price list13/10/2026
Terveystalofrom €880.00from €880.00fees includedKolonoskopia eli paksusuolen tähystysFITerveystalo price list13/10/2026
Aavafrom €1,192.90from €1,154.00+ fees €38.90Paksusuolen tähystys eli kolonoskopiaFIAava price list13/10/2026

Good to know

  • Aava and Pihlajalinna add the service fee and the Kanta fee to their list prices; they are added to the comparison price. Terveystalo's and Mehiläinen's list prices include the fees.
  • "from" means a starting price: the final price depends on the doctor, the scope or additional procedures.
  • Lines marked FI are in Finnish: the provider has no English version of them.
  • Mehiläinen: no matching line in the price list.
  • The prices come from the providers' public price lists, checked 13/10/2026. Check the final price in the provider's booking.