Imaging

Knee MRI

MRI of the knee. Some providers charge the same price for every joint and limb MRI. Prices from the public price lists of 4 clinics; comparison prices include the service fee and the Kanta fee.

Cheapest
from €399.00Mehiläinen
Most expensive
€533.90Aava
Difference
€134.9034 % more
Checked
13/10/2026from 4 price lists
Mehiläinen from €399.00, Terveystalo €427.60, Pihlajalinna from €490.90, Aava €533.90

Prices by clinic

Knee MRI: prices by provider
ProviderPrice with feesList pricePrice list lineChecked
Mehiläinenfrom €399.00from €399.00fees includedMagnetic resonance imagingMehiläinen price list13/10/2026
Terveystalo€427.60€427.60fees includedMRI examination of the knee, any scopeTerveystalo price list13/10/2026
Pihlajalinnafrom €490.90from €454.00+ fees €36.90Magnetic resonance imaging of a joint and/or limb area, e.g., knee or anklePihlajalinna price list13/10/2026
Aava€533.90€495.00+ fees €38.90Magneettitutkimus Kamppi (3T) raajojen, nivelten, rangan ja peruslaajuinen pään magneetti Tarvittaessa varjoaine laskutetaan erikseenFIAava price list13/10/2026

Good to know

  • Aava and Pihlajalinna add the service fee and the Kanta fee to their list prices; they are added to the comparison price. Terveystalo's and Mehiläinen's list prices include the fees.
  • "from" means a starting price: the final price depends on the doctor, the scope or additional procedures.
  • Some providers price several examinations on the same line; the price list line is shown in the table.
  • Lines marked FI are in Finnish: the provider has no English version of them.
  • The prices come from the providers' public price lists, checked 13/10/2026. Check the final price in the provider's booking.